The following is the second-quarter honor roll from Pennridge Central Middle School:

Sixth Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll

Cade Bachman, Alexis Bauder, Jamie Begley, Peyton Benedict, Natalie Berke, Lucia Berrios, Jacob Bolger, Katherine Brashear, Zachary Bridgman, Madilyn Brodany, Alisia Castle, Aleia Castro, Isabella Clemens, Francesca Cozza, Samuel Crognale, Alannah Crozier, Emily DeHaven, Grace Denlinger, Austin Desrosiers, Afamefuna Dibor, Alana Dinsmore, Delaney Dodge, Elizabeth Edwards, James Embert, Adonis Espinosa-Albury, Bella Falcone, Trevor Fuhs, Cormac Gartner, Karlie Good, Anya Hill, Melissa Hinkson, Dhilan Howard, Eui Jung, Emily Kaempf, Abigail Keller, Eric Ketcham, Chloe Kircher, Aubrey Kolodziejski, Caitlyn Kuntz, Jonathan Kyriakos, Ashley Landis, Shannon Leo, Emma Lichtner, Ella Markol, Houston Marshall, Kevin Matthews, Challen McCulley, Samantha McFadden, Zachary McGowan, Calvin McGuire, Tessa McIntyre, Paige McLean, Sean McNally, Joie Mott, Jessica Moylan, Natalie Nace, Kelly Najarian, Macey Najarian, Grace Natitus, Megan O’Connor, Ryan O’Shea, Joanna Pacholarz, Brian Paillard, Caitlyn Peace, Casey Peace, Christopher Peacock, Brenda Peralta Joa, Xavier Peters, Kayla Pruss, Clifton Pyne, Brendan Ray, Logan Reid, Mackenzie Robinson, Mason Rolley, Sophia Rose, Samantha Rosenberg, Renee Santarelli, Juliana Schell, Ajay Shukla, Olivia Slamm, Marley Steward, Alana Tasker, Joseph Thomas, Kaylie Thran, Emily Thrush, Carson Tormey, Brody Torrice, Ivan Urquia, Selina Vass, Layla Verbit, Ethan Vo, Andrew Vollberg, Morgan Waddington, Carter Waskevich, Natasha Williams

Honor Roll

Gavin Broxterman, Jayden Chacon, Tiffany Chamberlain, Solomon Chapman, Tiana Dennis, Gavin Dimmick, Lucas Glibowski, Shane Gokool, Graci Green, Melinda Jimenez, Patrick Kelly, Logan Lamaina, Megan Luecke, Colin Manville, Ryan Mikulich, Ayla Mirarchi, Emily Mitchell, Scott Mullin, Alexa Neff, Domenico Propato, Jonah Rabuck, Rachel Reed, Cadence Richards, Kylee Robinson, Karaleigh Schmidt, Delaney Schwind, Levi Souder, Grace Viall, Evan Vogel, Zachary Warner, Evan Wenhold, Ella Williams, Ashley Wojciechowski

Seventh Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll

Brooke Alexander, Carleigh Aller, Lindsey Balmer, Jacob Baringer, Ella Baxter, Jackson Benckert, Sarah Bentley, David Biehl, Paige Bingman, Meredith Blannett, Alexander Blount, Jack Branchfield, Molly Bross, Jenna Brown, Robert Bunnell, Caoilin Carickhoff, Bryn Constanzer, Kathryn Cozza, Sophie Craig, Riley Cullen, Amanda Detweiler, Natalie Duminiak, Ava Dunbar, Taj Dyches, Patrick Edinger, Luke Engler, Marissa Escarcega, Sheila Evans, Frank Fanelli, Grace Farrell, Ryan Force, Michael Frentzen, Jenna Gagliardi, Liliana Genatempo, Thanysha Gonzalez-Rosa, Logan Good, Olivia Grenda, Justice Griffith-Andriulli, Abigail Hessler, Dylan Horton, Lexy Hulse, Abigail Huskin, Evan Jalosinski, Michael Janeczko, Daniel Jerdan, Thomas Joyce, Joshua Kim, Ava Kiwak, Mason Klauder, Taylor Kotchetovsky, Khaya Kudzal, Caitlyn Kypreos, Aaron Ladd, Lucy Lange, David Le, Payton Leahy, Eleanor Lebold, Allyson Lomax, Asher Martin, Isabella Mason, Thomas McGann, Maiah McGowan, Adrianna Menzel, Avery Miller, Braelyn Mills, Maritza Montano, Mitchell Mothersbaugh, Colin Moyer, Justin Moyer, Sophia Munoz, Yusra Munshi, Sierra Nathan, Darby Nichols, Angelika Pacholarz, Kingston Paris, Lia Peralta Joa, Devon Petroski, Yvan Phan, Brooke Picciotti, Hudson Poe, Jack Pollock, Gianna Priole, Cayden Reese, Avery Rhodes, Kirra Richards, Rhiannon Ritter, Jack Rowe, Nicholas Sawicki, Dylan Schrope, Matthew Seiler, Stella Siokos, Emily Smith, Mackenzie Smith, Avery Stewart, Benjamin Swartley, Nicholas Tamburri, Danielle Tessarvich, Emma Tracy, Kyla Transue, Kate Unzicker, Jacqueline Wagner, Alexander Wimmer, Benjamin Zuleta

Honor Roll

Matthew Afonso, Atilla Akman, Cole Anderson, William Bedford, Leila Bednarek, Luke Benedict, Henry Bergan, Richard Bevilacqua, Jacob Blanco, Timothy Bogle, Katie Buccafuri, George Cooper, Kayla Davis, Colleen Delucy, Christopher Donovan, Lauren Galardi, Joseph Geib, Ireland Grusheski, Nathaniel House, Benjamin Labedzki, Luke Liberty, Owen Maziarz, Julia McCluskey, Kelsey Mokros, Kaitlyn Murray, Breanna Oertel, Aiden O’Hara, Jackson Owen, Brianna Radick, Kyle Richards, Jesse Rose, Sawyer Russell, Rexella Sam, Krissh Satam, Connor Sheets, Cooper States, Kyle Strassburg, Rakim Zaman

Eighth Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grace Ahn, Caroline Bailey, Gerald Barr, Reagan Bauman, Mallory Blannett, Nathan Blount, Jack Boor, Kaetlyn Bridgman, Ryan Burger, Lauren Card, Taylor Card, Ashley Castle, Charles Clontz, Olivia Crognale, Aidan Crozier, Victoria Davis, Nicholas DeLeo, Brock Denlinger, Sydney Detweiler, Cate Didenko, Zoe Dilts, Christopher Dimmick, Sierra Evans, Kate Flagler, Madeline Foster, Eric Freuler, Kameko Gallagher, Diana Garcia, Joshua Gochin, Shaan Gohel, Sophia Gokool, Braeden Gramlich, Lauren Gunning, Bennett Hansbarger, Luke Hanusey, Isaac Hartzell, Rachel Hearn, Jared Hess, Allison Hoath, Cameren Hurrell, C. Emre Kaymak, Riley Keller, Ashleigh Kenworthy, Grace King, Emilia Knott, Micah Kratz, Madeline Kuhns, Lauren Lee, Jessica Levush, Sophia Lowery, Nikheel Madhoo, Andrew Magovern, Zarah Malik, Ethan Maltby, James Martin, Grace Maurer, Corissa McDonald, Thomas McKinney, Liam McPhelin, Wesley Montgomery, Lia Mott, Amanda Moulton, Lauren Moylan, Gianna Nagel, Hope Nevalls, Brendan O’Connor, Sabrina O’Shea, Maya Ostasz, Joseph Pearson, Hadley Polson, Elizabeth Ratcliffe, Nicola Reid, Robin Reid, Jessica Remphrey, Ava Ricca, Theresa Rizzo, Jake Rumer, Jacob Selb, Kira Shukla, William Slamm, Morgan Smith, Alexa Stachel, Lance Streuber, Kerrick Truong, Joshua Vaneman, Brandon Vassallo, Shane Velez, Rachael Warner, Emma Weise, Kyle West, Martha Woldegebriel, Abigail Zischang

Honor Roll

Haleigh Balbi, Lily Baxter, Gabriella Berrios, Jonathan Brown, Lilyana Broxterman, Jake Buesing, Ryan Buesing, Hoyt Bultje, Douglas Cesmegi, Giovanna DePaula, Owen DeWitt, Alexandra Edlin, Grace Exler, Madison Falkenstein, Morgan Falkenstein, Caden Fisher, Mariah Foote, Aundrea Frederick, Carmine Galante, Joshua Gunning, Cody Hoff, Allison Iacovella, Giovanni Iadonisi, Abbigail James, Laura Johnson, Ethan Kim, Chelsea King, Kayleigh Kurz, Chloe Long, Trey McGuire, Nathan Mossbrook, Hannah Oaten, Clara Obernesser, Daniel Oprindick, Anna Osborne, Andrew Parlee, Philip Picciotti, Anthony Pruss, Walter James Quigley, Stephen Reckner, Bryson Reid, Joseph Roos, Evan Rosensteel, Jeffrey Seiler, Ashley Shagen, Janae Smith, Katelyn Smith, Loughlin Smith, Samantha Stranix, Brian Thomson, Samantha Zettlemoyer

comments powered by Disqus